Opened 15 years ago

Closed 15 years ago

Last modified 11 years ago

#7299 closed defect (fixed)

[Port Abandoned] fondu

Reported by: master@… Owned by: michaelm@…
Priority: Normal Milestone:
Component: ports Version: 1.0
Keywords: Cc: pguyot (Paul Guyot), olegb@…
Port: fondu

Description (last modified by nerdling (Jeremy Lavergne))

I have filed bug #2844 months ago. It was later made obsolete by #4466, filed in 2005. No reaction from the maintainer.

Change History (7)

comment:1 Changed 15 years ago by mww@…

Owner: changed from darwinports-bugs@… to michaelm@…

comment:2 Changed 15 years ago by olegb@…

anyone up for maintainership of fondu ?

(http://darwinports.org/docs/ch14s02.html#id1120005)

comment:3 Changed 15 years ago by olegb@…

Cc: olegb@… added

adding me as cc

comment:4 Changed 15 years ago by markd@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Committed update to fondu-060102; added Paul's man page patch; reset maintainer to generic until a new maintainer can be found.

comment:5 Changed 15 years ago by markd@…

Cc: pguyot@… added

* Bug 4466 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. *

comment:6 Changed 15 years ago by markd@…

* Bug 2844 has been marked as a duplicate of this bug. *

comment:7 Changed 11 years ago by nerdling (Jeremy Lavergne)

Description: modified (diff)
Port: fondu added
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.